Title: AI Summarizer
Author: SoBold
Published: <strong>10.12.2024</strong>
Last modified: 16.12.2024

---

Търсене на разширения

![](https://ps.w.org/ai-summarizer/assets/banner-772x250.png?rev=3208642)

Това разширение **не е обновявано повече от 2 години**. Може вече да не се поддържа
и да има проблеми със съвместимостта при използването му на по-нови версии на WordPress.

![](https://ps.w.org/ai-summarizer/assets/icon-256x256.png?rev=3208635)

# AI Summarizer

 От [SoBold](https://profiles.wordpress.org/sobolddev/)

[Изтегляне](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/ai-summarizer.1.0.1.zip)

 * [Детайли](https://bg.wordpress.org/plugins/ai-summarizer/#description)
 * [Оценки](https://bg.wordpress.org/plugins/ai-summarizer/#reviews)
 *  [Инсталиране](https://bg.wordpress.org/plugins/ai-summarizer/#installation)
 * [Разработка](https://bg.wordpress.org/plugins/ai-summarizer/#developers)

 [Поддръжка](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/ai-summarizer/)

## Описание

The **AI Summarizer** Plugin by **SoBold** is a powerful WordPress tool that leverages
AWS Bedrock to generate AI-powered summaries for WordPress post content. With just
a few settings, users can quickly Summarise articles, blog posts, and other long-
form content, providing concise summaries for readers. The plugin offers easy integration
with the WordPress REST API, making the summarization process both seamless and 
efficient.

### Key features of the AI Summarizer Plugin:

 * AI-Powered Summaries: Automatically generates summaries using AWS Bedrock AI 
   models.
 * Customizable: Supports options for selecting post types, widget visibility, and
   AI model settings.
 * REST API Integration: Provides REST API routes for interacting with summarization
   endpoints.
 * Admin Control: Configure AWS credentials and model options via AI Summariser 
   settings.
 * ACF, Gutenberg, and WPBakery Integration: Retrieves and Summarises content from
   popular post editors like Advanced Custom Fields (ACF), Gutenberg, and WPBakery.
 * Custom Widget: Displays summaries in a customizable widget box on the frontend.

### Requirements

 * PHP: 8.1 or higher
 * WordPress: 5.8 or higher
 * AWS Bedrock Account: Requires AWS access and secret keys to use Bedrock for AI
   summarization.

### Usage

Automatic Summarization
 Once configured, the plugin will automatically generate
summaries for your selected post types on click and display in backend to approval
before it start displaying on front.

To customize which post types are Summarised, go to AI Summariser > Post types and
select the desired post types.
 A custom widget will display the summary on the 
frontend if enabled.

### Deactivation & Uninstall

Upon deactivation, the plugin will:

Remove all plugin-related settings and options.
 Delete AI summaries stored as post
metadata.

### Manual Uninstallation

To manually uninstall the plugin and remove all associated data:

Deactivate the plugin from the Plugins section in WordPress.
 Optionally, delete
the plugin files from your wp-content/plugins directory.

### License

This plugin is licensed under the GPLv2 or later. Please see the LICENSE file included
in the plugin for more details.

## Снимки на разширението

[⌊Screenshot 1: Screenshot of the plugin interface⌉⌊Screenshot 1: Screenshot of 
the plugin interface⌉[

Screenshot 1: Screenshot of the plugin interface

[⌊Screenshot 2: Screenshot of the summarization post selection⌉⌊Screenshot 2: Screenshot
of the summarization post selection⌉[

Screenshot 2: Screenshot of the summarization post selection

[⌊Screenshot 3: Screenshot of the widget setting for front side display⌉⌊Screenshot
3: Screenshot of the widget setting for front side display⌉[

Screenshot 3: Screenshot of the widget setting for front side display

[⌊Screenshot 4: Screenshot of the meta box will be added to each post of selected
post-type.⌉⌊Screenshot 4: Screenshot of the meta box will be added to each post 
of selected post-type.⌉[

Screenshot 4: Screenshot of the meta box will be added to each post of selected 
post-type.

[⌊Screenshot 5: Screenshot of the widget⌉⌊Screenshot 5: Screenshot of the widget⌉[

Screenshot 5: Screenshot of the widget

[⌊Screenshot 6: Screenshot of the widget⌉⌊Screenshot 6: Screenshot of the widget⌉[

Screenshot 6: Screenshot of the widget

## Инсталиране

 1. Download the plugin zip file and upload it via the WordPress dashboard.
 2. Go to **Plugins > Add New** in your WordPress admin panel.
 3. Click **Upload Plugin** and choose the `ai-summarizer.zip` file.
 4. Activate the plugin from the **Plugins** menu in WordPress.
 5. Configure the plugin under **AI Summarizer** by adding your `AWS Access Key`, `
    Secret Key`, `Region`, and `Bedrock Model ID`.

## ЧЗВ

### How does the AI Summarizer plugin work?

The plugin uses AI technology to analyze the content of your posts or pages and 
generates a summary based on key points and context. It integrates with external
AI services (e.g., AWS Bedrock) to perform this task.

### Do I need an AWS account to use this plugin?

Yes, an active AWS account with Bedrock AI services is required to generate AI summaries.

### What happens if my AWS credentials are incorrect or missing?

If your AWS credentials or Bedrock model ID are incorrect or missing, the plugin
will not generate summaries and will show error notices in the WordPress admin area.

### Can I choose which posts are Summarised?

Yes, you can choose specific post types for summarization under the plugin settings
in AI Summariser > Post types.

### Can I modify the generated summaries?

Currently, summaries are automatically generated based on the AI model’s output,
but users with appropriate permissions can approve summaries via the REST API.

## Отзиви

There are no reviews for this plugin.

## Сътрудници и разработчици

“AI Summarizer” е софтуер с отворен код. Към разширението са допринесли следните
хора:

Сътрудници

 *   [ SoBold ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/sobolddev/)
 *   [ sobold ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/sobold/)
 *   [ santoshsobold ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/santoshsobold/)

[Превеждане на “AI Summarizer” на вашия език.](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/ai-summarizer)

### Имате интерес към разработване?

[Преглеждане на кода](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/ai-summarizer/),
разглеждане на [SVN хранилище](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/ai-summarizer/),
или абонамент към [програмната история (log)](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/ai-summarizer/)
чрез [RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/ai-summarizer/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss).

## Списък с промени

### 1.0.0

 * Initial release with AI-powered summarization and AWS Bedrock integration.
 * Custom widget support for displaying summaries.
 * REST API routes for summarization and summary approval.

## Мета

 *  Version **1.0.1**
 *  Last updated **Преди 2 години **
 *  Active installations **По-малко от 10**
 *  WordPress version ** 5.8 или по-висока **
 *  Tested up to **6.7.5**
 *  PHP version ** 8.1 или по-висока **
 *  Language
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/ai-summarizer/)
 * Tags
 * [AI](https://bg.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/ai/)[summarization](https://bg.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/summarization/)
   [WordPress](https://bg.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/wordpress/)
 *  [Разширен изглед](https://bg.wordpress.org/plugins/ai-summarizer/advanced/)

## Оценки

No reviews have been submitted yet.

[Your review](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/ai-summarizer/reviews/#new-post)

[See all reviews](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/ai-summarizer/reviews/)

## Сътрудници

 *   [ SoBold ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/sobolddev/)
 *   [ sobold ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/sobold/)
 *   [ santoshsobold ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/santoshsobold/)

## Поддръжка

Имате да кажете нещо? Имете нужда от помощ?

 [Разглеждане на форумите за поддръжка](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/ai-summarizer/)