Title: constant contact
Author: Adeel Raza
Published: <strong>21.06.2009</strong>
Last modified: 02.08.2016

---

Търсене на разширения

![](https://ps.w.org/constant-contact/assets/banner-772x250.png?rev=858686)

Това разширение **не е обновявано повече от 2 години**. Може вече да не се поддържа
и да има проблеми със съвместимостта при използването му на по-нови версии на WordPress.

![](https://ps.w.org/constant-contact/assets/icon-256x256.png?rev=1017468)

# constant contact

 От [Adeel Raza](https://profiles.wordpress.org/adeelraza/)

[Изтегляне](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/constant-contact.zip)

 * [Детайли](https://bg.wordpress.org/plugins/constant-contact/#description)
 * [Оценки](https://bg.wordpress.org/plugins/constant-contact/#reviews)
 *  [Инсталиране](https://bg.wordpress.org/plugins/constant-contact/#installation)
 * [Разработка](https://bg.wordpress.org/plugins/constant-contact/#developers)

 [Поддръжка](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/constant-contact/)

## Описание

Check official website for live demo [http://www.gopiplus.com/work/2010/07/18/constant-contact/](http://www.gopiplus.com/work/2010/07/18/constant-contact/)

 * [Live Demo](http://www.gopiplus.com/work/2010/07/18/constant-contact/)
 * [More info](http://www.gopiplus.com/work/2010/07/18/constant-contact/)
 * [Comments/Suggestion](http://www.gopiplus.com/work/2010/07/18/constant-contact/)
 * [About author](http://www.gopiplus.com/work/2010/07/18/constant-contact/)

This Constant Contact wordpress plugin adds a constant contact widget signup form
to your website sidebar.

Very easy and no need any coding language knowledge to use this plug-in. Once the
widget is ready, entered emails are automatically stored into your constant contact
account.

This WordPress plugin is to integrate constant contact account to your wordpress
website.

Add Constant Contact widget email subscribe form to your sidebar with Custom title,
Custom text box caption, Custom button style, Custom text box style.

User entered emails are automatically stored in to site admin constant contact account(
admin need to provide their own constant contact login details at widget management)

No page refresh, because this widget using Ajax.

**Features of this plugin**

 * Easy to customize
 * Easy styles override option
 * Add email directly to constant contact account
 * Separate CSS file
 * Option to update widget title
 * Option to update email text box caption
 * Option to send auto thanks mail to subscriber
 * Option to set from email address
 * Auto mail to admin when new email subscribed
 * Option to update email subject
 * Option to update email content
 * html email format
 * Option to add the constant contact form into page/post.

[Click here](http://www.gopiplus.com/work/2010/07/18/constant-contact/) to see detail
information about this plugin.

**Plugin configuration**

 * Drag and drop the widget.
 * Add directly in the theme.
 * Short code for pages and posts.

**Translators**

 * English (en_EN) – [Gopi Ramasamy](http://www.gopiplus.com/)
 * Polish (pl_PL) – [Abdul Sattar](https://www.couponmachine.in/)

## Снимки на разширението

[⌊Front Screen :  http://www.gopiplus.com/work/2010/07/18/constant-contact/⌉⌊Front
Screen :  http://www.gopiplus.com/work/2010/07/18/constant-contact/⌉[

Front Screen : http://www.gopiplus.com/work/2010/07/18/constant-contact/

[⌊Admin Screen :  http://www.gopiplus.com/work/2010/07/18/constant-contact/⌉⌊Admin
Screen :  http://www.gopiplus.com/work/2010/07/18/constant-contact/⌉[

Admin Screen : http://www.gopiplus.com/work/2010/07/18/constant-contact/

## Инсталиране

[Installation Instruction and Configuration information](http://www.gopiplus.com/work/2010/07/18/constant-contact/)

## ЧЗВ

[Frequently Asked Questions](http://www.gopiplus.com/work/2010/07/18/constant-contact/)

## Отзиви

There are no reviews for this plugin.

## Сътрудници и разработчици

“constant contact” е софтуер с отворен код. Към разширението са допринесли следните
хора:

Сътрудници

 *   [ Adeel Raza ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/adeelraza/)

“constant contact” е преведено на 1 език. Благодарности на [преводачите](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/constant-contact/contributors)
за техния принос.

[Превеждане на “constant contact” на вашия език.](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/constant-contact)

### Имате интерес към разработване?

[Преглеждане на кода](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/constant-contact/),
разглеждане на [SVN хранилище](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/constant-contact/),
или абонамент към [програмната история (log)](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/constant-contact/)
чрез [RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/constant-contact/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss).

## Списък с промени

#### 1.0

First version.

#### 2.0

Tested UpTo 3.3

Short code option available(Now we can add this plugin into posts/page using this
short code)

JS file included as per wp standard

#### 3.0

Tested UpTo 3.4

#### 4.0

New demo link, hhtp://www.gopiplus.com

#### 5.0

Tested up to 3.4.2

Slight change in the short code, Please find the new short code for your form

#### 5.1

Tested up to 3.5

#### 6.0

Tested up to 3.6

#### 6.1

 1. Tested up to 3.8
 2. Now this plugin supports localization (or internationalization). i.e. option to
    translate into other languages.
     Plugin *.po file (constant-contact.po) available
    in the languages folder.

#### 6.2

 1. Tested up to 3.9

#### 10.0

 1. Tested up to 4.0
 2. Form submit files has been changed from this version.

#### 10.1

 1. Tested up to 4.1

#### 10.2

 1. Tested up to 4.2.2

#### 10.3

 1. Tested up to 4.3

#### 10.4

 1. Tested up to 4.3.1
 2. Polish language file added in the language directory.
 3. Text Domain slug has been added for Language Packs.

#### 10.5

 1. Tested up to 4.4

#### 10.6

 1. Tested up to 4.5
 2. Sanitization added for all input value.

## Мета

 *  Version **10.6**
 *  Last updated **Преди 10 години **
 *  Active installations **100+**
 *  WordPress version ** 3.4 или по-висока **
 *  Tested up to **4.6.30**
 *  Languages
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/constant-contact/) и [Polish](https://pl.wordpress.org/plugins/constant-contact/).
 *  [Преведете на вашия език](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/constant-contact)
 * Tags
 * [constant](https://bg.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/constant/)[constant contact](https://bg.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/constant-contact/)
   [contact](https://bg.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/contact/)[widget](https://bg.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/widget/)
 *  [Разширен изглед](https://bg.wordpress.org/plugins/constant-contact/advanced/)

## Оценки

 3 out of 5 stars.

 *  [  1 5-star review     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/constant-contact/reviews/?filter=5)
 *  [  0 4-star reviews     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/constant-contact/reviews/?filter=4)
 *  [  0 3-star reviews     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/constant-contact/reviews/?filter=3)
 *  [  0 2-star reviews     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/constant-contact/reviews/?filter=2)
 *  [  1 1-star review     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/constant-contact/reviews/?filter=1)

[Your review](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/constant-contact/reviews/#new-post)

[See all reviews](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/constant-contact/reviews/)

## Сътрудници

 *   [ Adeel Raza ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/adeelraza/)

## Поддръжка

Имате да кажете нещо? Имете нужда от помощ?

 [Разглеждане на форумите за поддръжка](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/constant-contact/)

## Дарение

Бихте ли желали да подкрепите успеха на разширението?

 [ Направете дарение за това разширение ](http://www.gopiplus.com/work/2010/07/18/constant-contact/)