Title: Post Content Shortcode
Author: Herron
Published: <strong>29.06.2025</strong>
Last modified: 29.06.2025

---

Търсене на разширения

![](https://ps.w.org/post-content-shortcode/assets/banner-772x250.png?rev=3319427)

Това разширение **не е обновявано повече от 2 години**. Може вече да не се поддържа
и да има проблеми със съвместимостта при използването му на по-нови версии на WordPress.

![](https://ps.w.org/post-content-shortcode/assets/icon-256x256.png?rev=3319427)

# Post Content Shortcode

 От [Herron](https://profiles.wordpress.org/herronagency/)

[Изтегляне](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/post-content-shortcode.1.0.1.zip)

 * [Детайли](https://bg.wordpress.org/plugins/post-content-shortcode/#description)
 * [Оценки](https://bg.wordpress.org/plugins/post-content-shortcode/#reviews)
 *  [Инсталиране](https://bg.wordpress.org/plugins/post-content-shortcode/#installation)
 * [Разработка](https://bg.wordpress.org/plugins/post-content-shortcode/#developers)

 [Поддръжка](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/post-content-shortcode/)

## Описание

**Post Content Shortcode** allows you to display the content of any post using a
shortcode like:

[post_content id=“123″]

This is useful for reusing content in multiple places, referencing another post 
inline, or including dynamically updated blocks of content.

You can configure which post statuses are allowed to be embedded from the plugin’s
settings page under **Settings  Post Content Shortcode**.

### Usage

Use the shortcode like this:

[post_content id=“123″]

Where `123` is the ID of the post you want to embed.

To avoid infinite loops, the plugin prevents a post from including itself.

Only posts with selected **statuses** (e.g. Published, Draft) will be rendered. 
You can control this from the plugin settings page.

### Customizing the Shortcode Tag

By default, the shortcode tag is `post_content`. You can change it by adding this
to your theme’s `functions.php` file:

add_filter( ‘herron_pcs_shortcode_tag’, function( $tag ) {
 return ‘my_custom_shortcode’;});

After doing so, use the new tag:

[my_custom_shortcode id=“123″]

The settings page and all logic will automatically respect this change.

### Learn More About Herron

This plugin is part of Herron’s ongoing effort to give back to the WordPress community.
If you’re interested in how we build custom WordPress solutions for clients or want
to collaborate, please visit [https://herron.agency/](https://herron.agency/).

## Снимки на разширението

[⌊Settings page showing allowed post statuses.⌉⌊Settings page showing allowed post
statuses.⌉[

Settings page showing allowed post statuses.

## Инсталиране

 1. Upload the plugin folder to the `/wp-content/plugins/` directory.
 2. Activate the plugin through the ‘Plugins’ menu in WordPress.
 3. Visit **Settings  Post Content Shortcode** to configure allowed post statuses.

## ЧЗВ

### Why doesn’t the shortcode render anything?

Make sure the post you’re referencing exists and has an allowed post status (e.g.
Published). Check the plugin’s Settings page for configuration.

### How do I change the shortcode tag name?

Use the `herron_pcs_shortcode_tag` filter in your theme’s `functions.php`. See the„
Usage“ section for an example.

### Does the plugin log errors?

Yes, but only when `WP_DEBUG_LOG` is enabled in your `wp-config.php` file. This 
ensures no logs are written unless your site is in debugging mode.

To enable logging, add the following lines to `wp-config.php`:

define( ‘WP_DEBUG’, true );
 define( ‘WP_DEBUG_LOG’, true );

Logs will be written to `wp-content/debug.log`.

## Отзиви

There are no reviews for this plugin.

## Сътрудници и разработчици

“Post Content Shortcode” е софтуер с отворен код. Към разширението са допринесли
следните хора:

Сътрудници

 *   [ Herron ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/herronagency/)

[Превеждане на “Post Content Shortcode” на вашия език.](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/post-content-shortcode)

### Имате интерес към разработване?

[Преглеждане на кода](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/post-content-shortcode/),
разглеждане на [SVN хранилище](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/post-content-shortcode/),
или абонамент към [програмната история (log)](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/post-content-shortcode/)
чрез [RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/post-content-shortcode/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss).

## Списък с промени

#### 1.0.1

 * Updated plugin metadata to include plugin and author URIs. No functionality has
   changed.

#### 1.0.0

 * Initial release.

## Мета

 *  Version **1.0.1**
 *  Last updated **Преди 1 година **
 *  Active installations **50+**
 *  WordPress version ** 5.0 или по-висока **
 *  Tested up to **6.8.9**
 *  PHP version ** 7.0 или по-висока **
 *  Language
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/post-content-shortcode/)
 * Tags
 * [Content Blocks](https://bg.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/content-blocks/)[dynamic content](https://bg.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/dynamic-content/)
   [post content](https://bg.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/post-content/)[reusable content](https://bg.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/reusable-content/)
   [shortcode](https://bg.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/shortcode/)
 *  [Разширен изглед](https://bg.wordpress.org/plugins/post-content-shortcode/advanced/)

## Оценки

No reviews have been submitted yet.

[Your review](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/post-content-shortcode/reviews/#new-post)

[See all reviews](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/post-content-shortcode/reviews/)

## Сътрудници

 *   [ Herron ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/herronagency/)

## Поддръжка

Имате да кажете нещо? Имете нужда от помощ?

 [Разглеждане на форумите за поддръжка](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/post-content-shortcode/)